Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Alliance-Loveland - Contact: 7203201405
IRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Alliance-Loveland - Contact: 7203201405 790 Lowrey Ln Berthoud, CO 80513
Sold on 10/31/2025
$645,999 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/31/2025
10/31/2025
Taxes
$7,234(2024)
$7,234(2024)
Lot Size
7,298 SQFT
7,298 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
2019
Style
Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
School District
Thompson R2-J
Thompson R2-J
County
Larimer County
Larimer County
Community
Heritage Ridge 4th Filing
Heritage Ridge 4th Filing
Listed By
Christine Torres, Re/Max Alliance-Loveland, Contact: 7203201405
Bought with
Clarissa Macdonald
Clarissa Macdonald
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:51 AM GMT+0000
IRES LLC
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:51 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
- Gas Range/Oven
- Kitchen Island
- Refrigerator
- Separate Dining Room
- Pantry
- Self Cleaning Oven
- 9ft+ Ceilings
Subdivision
- Heritage Ridge 4Th Filing
Lot Information
- Lawn Sprinkler System
- Curbs
- Gutters
- Sidewalks
- Fire Hydrant Within 500 Feet
Utility Information
- Utilities: Propane, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,870 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$649,900
-2%
-$10,100
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$660,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 16, 2025
Listed
$665,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Alliance-Loveland | 7203201405
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 07:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.